Academy
Contact
No items found.

Staff Roles & Responsibilities

Senior Leadership Team
Helen Stead
HST
Headteacher
Jane Panteli
JPA
Deputy Headteacher (DSL until Dec 18)
Clare Lomax
CLX
Deputy Headteacher (DSL)
Narda Sestanovic
NSE
Deputy Headteacher
Candice Lucas
CLU
School Business Manager
Extended SLT
Vicky Jackson
VJA
Associate Assistant Headteacher
Niesha Moss
NMO
Associate Assistant Headteacher
Alexis Ribot
ARI
Associate Assistant Headteacher
English
Louise Brown
LBR
Head of Department
Anne-Marie Kenny
AKE
Kimberley Warburton
KWA
KS3 Pupil Development Leader
ICT
Sarah Cooper
SCO
Head of Department
PSHE
Simon Mayoh
SMH
HoD/CPD Co-ordinator
Science
Niesha Moss (Head of Science)
NMO
Associate Assistant Headteacher/HoD & HoF
Janet Hemmings
JHE
Jordan Harrison
JHA
Sean Pickles
SPI
Humanities
Sharon Ashworth
SAS
Sally Barlow
SBA
Jess Hobbs
JBH
Stephanie Hoggett
SGH
Mathematics
Joanna Craig
JCR
Head of Department
Sara Barker
SBR
Emma Burrow
EBU
Maths TA
Modern Foreign Languages
Alexis Ribot (Head of MFL)
ARI
Associate Assistant Headteacher/HoD & HoF
Elizabeth Haworth
EHA
Literacy Co-ordinator
Art and Technology
Jennene Whiteley
JWH
Head of Art and Technology
Clare Holden-Locke
CHO
Food Technology Teacher
Performing Arts
Emma McCulloch
EMC
Head of Department
Tracy Ward
TWA
KS4 Pupil Development Leader
Curriculum Support
Sheila Clement
SCL
SENCO
Katherine Bollard-Wikes
KBO
CEIAG
Laura Grenaghan
LGR
Careers Adviser
Nathan Bibby
NBI
School Games Organiser
Kathryn Humphries
KHU
Librarian
Administration
Samantha Duckworth
SDU
Office Manager/Headteacher’s PA/Clerk to Govs
Tracy Boswell
TBO
Attendance Officer
Kath Burridge
KBU
Reprographics/Receptionist
Carron Cairns
CCA
Receptionist/Exams Admin
Lorraine Mitchell
LMI
Finance & Personnel
Anne Brown
ABR
Examinations Officer
Joanne Marcroft
JMA
Cover / Admin
Ann King
AKI
Receptionist
Attendance Improvement Workers
Christine Grewer
CGR
Pastoral team
Sharon Gretton
SGR
Y7 Pastoral Mentor & CLA
Daniel Fox
DFO
Y8 and Y9 Pastoral Mentor
Martyn Gibbons
MGI
KS4 Pastoral Mentor
Lucy Parker
LPA
Link group tutor and pastoral support
Becky Mallaby-Corran
RMA
Family Liaison Worker & Deputy DSL
School Support Assistants
Amanda Cunningham
ACU
Jacqueline Leyland
JLE
Debbie Thompson
DTH
Ruth Sinclair
RSI
Lisa Stead
LST
Technicians
Karen Groom - Science
KGM
Martin Brown – Network Manager
MBR
Chris King - ICT
CKI
Site Supervisors
Kieron Grimsha
KGW
Z