Fearns Community Sports College

Skip to main content
22nd June 18
Trail : home / School Life : Staff Roles & Responsibilites

Staff Roles & Responsibilites

Senior Leadership Team

 

 

Helen Stead

HST

Headteacher

Jane Panteli

JPA

Deputy Headteacher (DSL)

Clare Lomax

CLX

Assistant Headteacher

Candice Lucas

CLU

School Business Manager

Extended SLT

 

 

Vicky Jackson

VJA

Associate Assistant Headteacher

Lucy Dean

LDE

Associate Assistant Headteacher

Niesha Moss

NMO

Associate Assistant Headteacher

Alexis Ribot

ARI

Associate Assistant Headteacher

 

 

 

Vicky Jackson (Head of PE)

VJA

Associate Assistant Headteacher/HoD & HoF

English

 

 

Louise Brown

LBR

Head of Department

Anne-Marie Kenny

AKE

 

Kimberley Warburton

KWA

KS3 Pupil Development Leader

PSHE

 

 

Simon Mayoh

SMH

HoD/CPD Co-ordinator

 

 

 

Lucy Dean (Head of Maths)

LDE

Associate Assistant Headteacher/HoD & HoF

Mathematics

 

 

Dawn Bradshaw

DBR

Numeracy Co-ordinator

Simon Milnes

SMI

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Niesha Moss (Head of Science)

NMO

Associate Assistant Headteacher/HoD & HoF

Science

 

 

Janet Hemmings

JHE

 

Jordan Harrison

JHA

 

Humanities

 

 

Sarah Cheshire

SCH

Head of Department

Sharon Ashworth

SAS

 

Sally Barlow

SBA

 

 

 

 

Alexis Ribot (Head of MFL)

ARI

Associate Assistant Headteacher/HoD & HoF

Modern Foreign Languages

 

 

Elizabeth Haworth

EHA

Literacy Co-ordinator

Art and Technology

 

 

Jennene Whiteley

JWH

Head of Art and Technology

Clare Holden-Locke

CHO

Food Technology Teacher

Performing Arts

 

 

Emma McCulloch

EMC

Head of Department

Tracy Ward

TWA

KS4 Pupil Development Leader

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Curriculum Support

 

 

Sheila Clement

SCL

SENCO

 

 

 

Sara Ashworth

SAH

CEIAG

Laura Grenaghan

LGR

Careers Adviser

Nathan Bibby

NBI

School Games Organiser

Kathryn Humphries

KHU

Librarian

 

 

 

Administration

 

 

Samantha Duckworth

SDU

Office Manager/Headteacher’s PA/Clerk to Govs

Tracy Boswell

TBO

Attendance Officer

Kath Burridge

KBU

Reprographics/Receptionist

Carron Cairns

CCA

Exams Officer (Maternity cover for Anne Thorpe)

Lorraine Mitchell

LMI

Finance & Personnel

Anne Thorpe

ATH

Examinations Officer (Maternity leave from Oct 17)

Joanne Marcroft

JMA

Cover / Admin

Ann King

AKI

Receptionist

 

 

 

Attendance Improvement Workers

 

Christine Grewer

CGR

 

 

 

 

Pastoral team

 

 

Sharon Gretton

SGR

KS4 Pastoral Mentor

Nicola Tattersall

NTA

Y7 and Y8 Pastoral Mentor

Martyn Gibbons

MGI

Y9 Pastoral Mentor

Lucy Parker

LPA

Link group tutor and pastoral support

Becky Mallaby-Corran

RMA

Family Liaison Worker & Deputy DSL

 

 

 

School Support Assistants

 

 

Amanda Cunningham

ACU

Ruth Sinclair

RSI

Jacqueline Leyland

JLE

Lisa Stead

LST

Debbie Thompson

DTH

 

 

 

 

 

Technicians

 

ICT Technicians

Karen Groom - Science

KGM

Martin Brown – Network Manager

MBR

 

 

Chris King - ICT

CKI

 

 

 

Site Supervisors

 

 

Keith Greenwood

KGR

Kieron Grimshaw

KGW